|

Current local time in Prigorodka, Russia

5:28 :42 PM

17:28 :42

Monday, 25 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Prigorodka Time

Want to convert Prigorodka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prigorodka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prigorodka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Prigorodka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Prigorodka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Prigorodka, Prigorodnaya, Пригородка
Population
3,140
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 39° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7