|

Current local time in Primorsk, Russia

5:18 :51 PM

17:18 :51

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Primorsk Time

Want to convert Primorsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Primorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Primorsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Primorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Primorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
B'yerke, Bjoerkoe, Bjorko, Björkö, B’yërkë, Gorad Prymorsk, Koivisto, Koyvisto, Primors'k, Primorsk, Primorskas, brymwrsk, peulimoleuseukeu, prymwrsk awblast lnyngrad, pu li mo er si ke, Горад Прыморск, Приморск, Приморськ, بريمورسك, پریمورسک، اوبلاست لنینگراد, პრიმორსკი, 普里莫爾斯克, 프리모르스크
Population
5107
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 21' N Latitude / 28° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7