|

Current local time in Pyatovskiy, Russia

12:53 :08 PM

12:53 :08

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Pyatovskiy Time

Want to convert Pyatovskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pyatovskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pyatovskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pyatovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pyatovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pjatovskij, Pyatovskiy, Пятовский
Population
2986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 41' N Latitude / 36° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7