|

Current local time in Rogovskaya, Russia

9:41 :14 AM

09:41 :14

Monday, 08 March 2021 (MSK)

Convert Rogovskaya Time

Want to convert Rogovskaya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rogovskaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rogovskaya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rogovskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Rogovskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ragovskaya, Rogovskaja, Rogovskaya, Rogovskoye, Rogowskaja, Stanitsa Rogovskaya, Роговская
Population
8,435
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 43' N Latitude / 38° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7