|

Current local time in Rudnya, Russia

5:27 :00 PM

17:27 :00

Friday, October 18, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Rudnya Time

Want to convert Rudnya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rudnya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rudnya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rudnya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Rudnya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Rudnja, Rudnya, Рудня
Population
9615
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 56' N Latitude / 31° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7