|

Current local time in Samur, Russia

3:05 :01 PM

15:05 :01

Monday, August 19, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Samur Time

Want to convert Samur time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samur MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Samur Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Samur, Самур
Population
3730
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 49' N Latitude / 48° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7