|

Current local time in Shamkhal-Termen, Russia

6:26 :26 PM

18:26 :26

Monday, 19 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Shamkhal-Termen Time

Want to convert Shamkhal-Termen time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shamkhal-Termen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shamkhal-Termen MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shamkhal-Termen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shamkhal-Termen Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Shamkhal-Termen, Sjamkhal-Termen, Шамхал-Термен
Population
5,774
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 02' N Latitude / 47° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7