|

Current local time in Sosenskiy, Russia

5:52 :57 AM

05:52 :57

Friday, 23 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Sosenskiy Time

Want to convert Sosenskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sosenskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sosenskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sosenskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosenskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sosenskij, Sosenskiy, Сосенский
Population
12,484
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 03' N Latitude / 35° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7