|

Current local time in Staraya, Russia

2:07 :29 PM

14:07 :29

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Staraya Time

Want to convert Staraya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Staraya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Staraya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Staraya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Staraja, Staraya, Vanhakylae, Vanhakylä, Старая
Population
4,444
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 55' N Latitude / 30° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7