|

Current local time in Staraya Stanitsa, Russia

11:51 :43 PM

23:51 :43

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Staraya Stanitsa Time

Want to convert Staraya Stanitsa time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Staraya Stanitsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Staraya Stanitsa MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Staraya Stanitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Stanitsa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Staraja Stanica, Staraja Stanitsa, Staraya Stanitsa, Старая Станица
Population
8,284
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 40° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7