|

Current local time in Staraya Sunzha, Russia

7:46 :29 PM

19:46 :29

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Staraya Sunzha Time

Want to convert Staraya Sunzha time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Staraya Sunzha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Staraya Sunzha MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Staraya Sunzha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Sunzha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
So'lzhe, Staraja Sunza, Staraja Sunzha, Staraja Sunzja, Staraja Sunža, Staraya Sunzha, Staro-Ssunshenskaje, Starosunzhenskoye, Sölƶe, Соьлже, Старая Сунжа
Population
7,860
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 20' N Latitude / 45° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7