|

Current local time in Staryye Atagi, Russia

8:30 :35 PM

20:30 :35

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Staryye Atagi Time

Want to convert Staryye Atagi time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Staryye Atagi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Staryye Atagi MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Staryye Atagi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staryye Atagi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Caxker-Yurt, Chakhker-Jurt, Jokkkha-Atagla, Predgornoe, Predgornoye, Sax-Giriyn-Evla, Saxgiri-Evl, Sekh'a AtagIa, Sexa Ataga, Seẋa Ataġa, Shakh'-Girijn-Ehvla, Shakh'giri-Ehvl, Staraya Ataga, Starye Atagi, Starye Otagi, Staryy Atagi, Staryye Atagi, Vozdvijenskaia, Vozdvizenskaja, Vozdvizenskoe ukreplenie, Vozdvizhenskaja, Vozdvizhenskaya, Vozdvizhenskiy, Vozdvizhenskoe ukreplenie, Vozdviženskaja, Vozdviženskoe ukreplenie, Çaxker-Yurt, Şaẋ-Giriyn-Evla, Şaẋgiri-Evl, Воздвиженская, Воздвиженское укрепление, Йоккха-Атагlа, Предгорное, Сехьа АтагІа, Старые Атаги, Старые Отаги, Чахкер-Юрт, Шахь-Гирийн-Эвла, Шахьгири-Эвл
Population
10,183
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 45° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7