|

Current local time in Uglegorskiy, Russia

9:30 :23 PM

21:30 :23

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Uglegorskiy Time

Want to convert Uglegorskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uglegorskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uglegorskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uglegorskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Uglegorskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Uglegorskij, Uglegorskiy, Углегорский
Population
2,485
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 14' N Latitude / 41° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7