|

Current local time in Verkhneye Kazanishche, Russia

11:22 :50 PM

23:22 :50

Monday, September 16, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Verkhneye Kazanishche Time

Want to convert Verkhneye Kazanishche time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Verkhneye Kazanishche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Verkhneye Kazanishche MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Verkhneye Kazanishche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Verkhneye Kazanishche Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Verkhnee-Kazanishhe, Verkhneje-Kazanisjtsje, Verkhneye Kazanishche, Verkhniye Kazanishche, Verkhniye Kazanishchi, Верхнее-Казанище
Population
6444
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 44' N Latitude / 47° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7