|

Current local time in Verkhnyaya Tishanka, Russia

8:52 :35 PM

20:52 :35

Friday, 27 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Verkhnyaya Tishanka Time

Want to convert Verkhnyaya Tishanka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Verkhnyaya Tishanka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Verkhnyaya Tishanka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Verkhnyaya Tishanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Verkhnyaya Tishanka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Staraya Tishanka, Tishanka, Verkhnjaja Tishanka, Verkhnjaja Tisjanka, Verkhnyaya Tishanka, Verkho-Tishanka, Верхняя Тишанка
Population
3,602
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 40° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7