|

Current local time in Yantarnyy, Russia

12:59 :37 AM

00:59 :37

Friday, September 20, 2019 (EET)

Convert Yantarnyy Time

Want to convert Yantarnyy time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yantarnyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yantarnyy EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yantarnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Yantarnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
JANTARNYJ, Jantarnyj, Pal'mnikken, Palmnicken, Palmniken, Pal’mnikken, Yantarnyy, ЯНТАРНЫЙ
Population
5527
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 52' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7