|

Current local time in Yantikovo, Russia

2:05 :47 PM

14:05 :47

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Yantikovo Time

Want to convert Yantikovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yantikovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yantikovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yantikovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yantikovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Jantikovo, Yantikovo, Янтиково
Population
3,331
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 47° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7