|

Current local time in Yurovka, Russia

7:15 :39 PM

19:15 :39

Friday, 07 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Yurovka Time

Want to convert Yurovka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yurovka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yurovka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yurovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yurovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Jurovka, Pervomayskoye, Yur'yevka, Yurovka, Yur’yevka, Юровка
Population
3,510
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 06' N Latitude / 37° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7