|

Current local time in Duba, Saudi Arabia

9:11 :06 AM

09:11 :06

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (+03)

Convert Duba Time

Want to convert Duba time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duba +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duba Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Daba, Dhaba, Diba, Duba, Zbe, Ziba', Z̧ibā’, dba, Дуба, ضبا, Ḑabā
Population
22,000
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 21' N Latitude / 35° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Nearby Cities and Towns