|

Current local time in Adeane, Senegal

6:25 :32 PM

18:25 :32

Monday, November 18, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Adeane Time

Want to convert Adeane time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adeane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adeane GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Adeane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Adeane Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Adeane, Adéane
Population
2115
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 37' N Latitude / 16° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221