|

Current local time in Foundiougne, Senegal

11:53 :21 AM

11:53 :21

Friday, 27 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Foundiougne Time

Want to convert Foundiougne time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Foundiougne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Foundiougne GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Foundiougne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Foundiougne Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Foundiougne, Foundjougne, Fundiun, Poundiougne
Population
5,306
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 07' N Latitude / 16° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221