|

Current local time in Marsassoum, Senegal

11:59 :50 AM

11:59 :50

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Marsassoum Time

Want to convert Marsassoum time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marsassoum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marsassoum GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marsassoum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Marsassoum Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Mangri, Marassou, Marassu, Marsassoum, Marssassoum, Marssoum
Population
6817
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 49' N Latitude / 15° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221