|

Current local time in Ndofane, Senegal

9:35 :19 PM

21:35 :19

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Ndofane Time

Want to convert Ndofane time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ndofane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ndofane GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ndofane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ndofane Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
N'Dofan, N'Doffane, Ndofane, N’Dofan, N’Doffane
Population
9946
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 55' N Latitude / 15° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221