|

Current local time in Sokone, Senegal

9:44 :56 PM

21:44 :56

Thursday, May 28, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Sokone Time

Want to convert Sokone time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sokone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sokone GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sokone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sokone Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Sokon, Sokone
Population
11680
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 52' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221