|

Current local time in Breyten, South Africa

9:20 :06 PM

21:20 :06

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Breyten Time

Want to convert Breyten time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Breyten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Breyten SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Breyten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Breyten Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Breyten, Breyton
Population
12550
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' S Latitude / 29° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27