|

Current local time in Koppies, South Africa

8:46 :12 AM

08:46 :12

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Koppies Time

Want to convert Koppies time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koppies time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koppies SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koppies Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Koppies Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Kopjes, Koppies
Population
11445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 14' S Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27