|

Current local time in Nkandla, South Africa

2:11 :35 PM

14:11 :35

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Nkandla Time

Want to convert Nkandla time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nkandla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nkandla SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nkandla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Nkandla Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Nkandhla, Nkandla
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 37' S Latitude / 31° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27