|

Current local time in Saint Lucia Estuary, South Africa

3:01 :54 AM

03:01 :54

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (SAST)

Convert Saint Lucia Estuary Time

Want to convert Saint Lucia Estuary time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Lucia Estuary time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Lucia Estuary SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saint Lucia Estuary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint Lucia Estuary Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Saint Lucia, Santa Ljuchija, St Lucia, Санта Лючия
Population
1,104
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 22' S Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27