|

Current local time in Gujeong, South Korea

1:48 :54 PM

13:48 :54

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Gujeong Time

Want to convert Gujeong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gujeong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gujeong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gujeong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gujeong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gujeong, Kujong, Kujong-ni, Kujŏng, Kujŏng-ni, gujeong, 구정
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 128° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82