|

Current local time in Jangheung, South Korea

10:31 :49 PM

22:31 :49

Monday, 25 October 2021 (KST)

Convert Jangheung Time

Want to convert Jangheung time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jangheung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jangheung KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jangheung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Jangheung Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Jangheung, jangheung, 장흥
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 126° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82