|

Current local time in Paju, South Korea

12:05 :48 AM

00:05 :48

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (KST)

Convert Paju Time

Want to convert Paju time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paju KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Paju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
P'aju, Paju, P’aju, paju, 파주
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 49' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82