|

Current local time in Granadilla de Abona, Spain

8:35 :52 PM

20:35 :52

Saturday, 08 May 2021 (WEST)

Convert Granadilla de Abona Time

Want to convert Granadilla de Abona time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Granadilla de Abona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Granadilla de Abona WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Granadilla de Abona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Granadilla de Abona Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Granadil'ja-de-Abona, Granadilla, Granadilla de Abona, ge la na di li ya de ya wo na, ghranadya dy abwna, Гранадилья-де-Абона, Гранаділья-де-Абона, غراناديا دي أبونا, 格拉纳迪利亚德亚沃纳
Population
39,993
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 07' N Latitude / 16° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34