|

Current local time in Guimar, Spain

11:39 :09 AM

11:39 :09

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (WEST)

Convert Guimar Time

Want to convert Guimar time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guimar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guimar WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guimar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guimar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Guimar, G├╝imar
Population
17,662
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 16° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34