|

Current local time in Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain

11:51 :07 AM

11:51 :07

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (WEST)

Convert Santa Cruz de Tenerife Time

Want to convert Santa Cruz de Tenerife time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Cruz de Tenerife time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Cruz de Tenerife WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Cruz de Tenerife Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz de Tenerife Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Gorad Santa-Krus-deh-Tehnehryfeh, Sancta Crux Nivariae, Santa Cruz Tenerifekoa, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Santa Cruz de Ténérife, Santa Krouth nte Tenerife, Santa Krus de Tenerife, Santa Kruz de Tenerife, Santa-Krus-de-Tenerife, Santakrusa de Tenerife, TCI, Tenerife, Tenerifes Santa Krusas, Teneriffa, Tenerifės Santa Krusas, san ta kru sde te ne rife, santa kruja de teneriphe, santa krujha de teneripha, santa krusa de tenarifa, santa krws, santa krws dy tynyryfa, santa krwth dy tynyryfh, santa krwz dy tynyrf, santakeuluseudetenelipe, sheng ke lu si-de te nei li fei, snth qrws dh tnryph, Σάντα Κρουθ ντε Τενερίφε, Горад Санта-Крус-дэ-Тэнэрыфэ, Санта Круз де Тенерифе, Санта Крус де Тенерифе, Санта-Крус-де-Тенерифе, Санта-Крус-де-Тенеріфе, סאנטא קרוז דע טענעריפע, סנטה קרוס דה טנריפה, سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, سانتا كروس دى تينيريفا, سانتا کروز دی تینیرف, سانتا کروز ٹینرائف, سانتا کروس, सांता क्रुझ दे तेनेरीफ, सान्ता क्रूस दे तेनरीफ़, সান্টা ক্রুজ দে তেনেরিফে, ซานตากรุซเดเตเนรีเฟ, სანტა-კრუს-დე-ტენერიფე, サンタ・クルス・デ・テネリフェ, 圣克鲁斯-德特内里费, 산타크루스데테네리페
Population
222417
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 28' N Latitude / 16° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34