|

Current local time in San Isidro, Spain

10:49 :40 AM

10:49 :40

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (WEST)

Convert San Isidro Time

Want to convert San Isidro time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Isidro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Isidro WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Isidro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Isidro Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Isidro, Сан Исидро
Population
19541
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 16° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34