|

Current local time in Puerto de la Cruz, Spain

12:45 :48 AM

00:45 :48

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (WEST)

Convert Puerto de la Cruz Time

Want to convert Puerto de la Cruz time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto de la Cruz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto de la Cruz WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puerto de la Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto de la Cruz Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Puehrto-de-la-Krus, Puerto de la Cruz, Puerto de la Krus, Puerto de la Krusas, Puerto-de-la-Krus, bwyrtw dy la krwth, pu ai er tuo de la ke lu si, Пуерто де ла Крус, Пуерто-де-ла-Крус, Пуэрто-де-ла-Крус, بويرتو دي لا كروث, 普埃尔托德拉克鲁斯
Population
32219
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 16° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34