|

Current local time in La Matanza de Acentejo, Spain

6:11 :04 PM

18:11 :04

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (WEST)

Convert La Matanza de Acentejo Time

Want to convert La Matanza de Acentejo time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Matanza de Acentejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Matanza de Acentejo WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Matanza de Acentejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Matanza de Acentejo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Matanza de Acentejo, La-Matansa-de-Asentekho, la ma tan sa de ya sen te huo, la matansa d asntkhw, la mtantha dy athyntykhw, Ла-Матанса-де-Асентехо, لا ماتانزا دے اسنتیجو, لا ماتانسا د آسنتخو, لا متانثا دي أثينتيخو, 拉马坦萨德亚森特霍
Population
7,709
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 16° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34