|

Current local time in Robledo de Chavela, Spain

9:57 :21 AM

09:57 :21

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CET)

Convert Robledo de Chavela Time

Want to convert Robledo de Chavela time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Robledo de Chavela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Robledo de Chavela CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Robledo de Chavela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Robledo de Chavela Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Robledo-de-Chavela, luo fu lai duo de cha wei la, rwblydw dy tshafyla, Робледо-де-Чавела, روبليدو دي تشافيلا, 罗夫莱多德查韦拉
Population
3239
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 30' N Latitude / 4° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34