|

Current local time in Al Kawa, Sudan

10:50 :23 PM

22:50 :23

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Al Kawa Time

Want to convert Al Kawa time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Kawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Kawa CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Kawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Kawa Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Kawa, Al Kawah, El Kawa, Kawa
Population
10167
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 44' N Latitude / 32° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249