|

Current local time in Um Jar Al Gharbiyya, Sudan

2:14 :04 PM

14:14 :04

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Um Jar Al Gharbiyya Time

Want to convert Um Jar Al Gharbiyya time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Um Jar Al Gharbiyya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Um Jar Al Gharbiyya CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Um Jar Al Gharbiyya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Um Jar Al Gharbiyya Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Um Jar Al Gharbiyya, Umm Garr, Umm Jarr
Population
9038
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 48' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249