|

Current local time in Ferenbalm, Switzerland

1:26 :57 PM

13:26 :57

Saturday, 10 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Ferenbalm Time

Want to convert Ferenbalm time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ferenbalm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ferenbalm CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ferenbalm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ferenbalm Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Ferenbal'm, Villa de Balmis, fei lun ba er mu, Ференбальм, 費倫巴爾姆
Population
1,310
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 56' N Latitude / 7° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41