|

Current local time in La Neuveville, Switzerland

4:12 :21 AM

04:12 :21

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CET)

Convert La Neuveville Time

Want to convert La Neuveville time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Neuveville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Neuveville CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Neuveville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Neuveville Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
La Neuveville, La-Njovvil', la nuo yi wei wei er, lnww wyl, Ла-Нёввиль, لنوو ویل, 拉諾伊韋維爾
Population
3,495
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 03' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41