|

Current local time in Rueti, Switzerland

9:33 :16 PM

21:33 :16

Saturday, 15 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Rueti Time

Want to convert Rueti time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rueti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rueti CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rueti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rueti Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Rjuti, Rueti ZH, Rueti i Zuerich, Rüti ZH, Rüti i Zürich, lu di, rwty zwrykh, Рюти, روتی، زوریخ, 呂蒂
Population
9,576
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 15' N Latitude / 8° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Nearby Cities and Towns