|

Current local time in Saint-Blaise, Switzerland

6:04 :10 PM

18:04 :10

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Blaise Time

Want to convert Saint-Blaise time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Blaise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Blaise CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Blaise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Blaise Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Saint-Blaise, Saint-Blaise NE, Saint-Blaise i Neuchatel, Saint-Blaise i Neuchâtel, sheng bu lai si, 聖布萊斯
Population
3,089
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 00' N Latitude / 6° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41