|

Current local time in Villars-sur-Glane, Switzerland

8:36 :10 PM

20:36 :10

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Villars-sur-Glane Time

Want to convert Villars-sur-Glane time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villars-sur-Glane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villars-sur-Glane CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villars-sur-Glane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villars-sur-Glane Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Villars ce Glano, Villars ĉe Glano, ge la ne he pan wei la er, 格拉訥河畔維拉爾
Population
10,021
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 47' N Latitude / 7° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41