|

Current local time in Al Qabw, Syria

7:37 :02 PM

19:37 :02

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (EET)

Convert Al Qabw Time

Want to convert Al Qabw time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Qabw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Qabw EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Qabw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qabw Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Qabw, Kheurbet el Qabou, Khirbat al Qabw, alqbw, khrbt alqbw, القبو, خربة القبو
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963