|

Current local time in Ar Rawdah, Syria

2:44 :03 AM

02:44 :03

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (EET)

Convert Ar Rawdah Time

Want to convert Ar Rawdah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Rawdah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Rawdah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Rawdah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Rawdah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ar Rawdah, Ar Rawḑah, Bazzaq, Bazzāq, Bezzaq, Bezzâq, alrwdt, bzaq, الروضة, بزاق
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 35° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963