|

Current local time in Hadidah, Syria

11:34 :41 AM

11:34 :41

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Hadidah Time

Want to convert Hadidah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hadidah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hadidah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hadidah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hadidah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Hadidah, Hadide, Hadîdé, hdydt, حديدة, Ḩadīdah
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 36° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963