|

Current local time in Hammam Wasil, Syria

8:57 :34 AM

08:57 :34

Monday, 12 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Hammam Wasil Time

Want to convert Hammam Wasil time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hammam Wasil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hammam Wasil EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hammam Wasil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hammam Wasil Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Hammam Ouassel, Hammam Wasil, Hammâm Ouâssel, hmam wasl, حمام واصل, Ḩammām Wāşil
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 36° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963