|

Current local time in Kaff al-Jaa, Syria

3:59 :50 AM

03:59 :50

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Kaff al-Jaa Time

Want to convert Kaff al-Jaa time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaff al-Jaa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaff al-Jaa EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaff al-Jaa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaff al-Jaa Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
kaf aljaʿ, كاف الجاع
Population
3,500
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 36° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963